• WAP手机版 加入收藏  设为首页
高起点试题

2018年萧山成人高考高起点英语考试题及答案

时间:2017/12/19 15:50:32   作者:马老师   来源:浙江继续教育在线www.jxjyu.cn   阅读:787   评论:0
内容摘要:2018年萧山成人高考高起点英语考试题及答案.课程学习请进入我们网址wangxiao.dingkao.net

萧山成人高考高起点英语考试题题及答案:

一、语音知识(共5小题;每题1.5分,共7.5分。)
  在下列每组单词中,有一个单词的划线部分与其他单词的划线部分的读音不同。找出这个词,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边括号里。
  ( )1.A. straight B. prefer C. enough D. fall
  答案:A
  ( )2.A. low B. though C. knowledge D. sold
  答案:C
  ( )3.A. calm B. hall C. talk D. ball
  答案:A
  ( )4.A. already B. each C. league D. weak
  答案:A
  ( )5.A. produce B. true C. computer D. news
  答案:B
  二、词汇与语法知识(共25小题;每题1.5分,共37.5分。)
  从每小题的四个选择项中,选出最佳的一项,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边的括号里。
  ( )6. Are you sure you don‘t have _______ advice to give me? I really need _______.
  A. any; any B. some; any C. any; some D. any; some
  答案:D
  ( )7. When we saw his face, we knew _______ was bad.
  A. the news B. some news C. a news D. news
  答案:A
  ( )8. The number of students in our school ________.
  A. increased B. is increased C. has increased D. are increased
  答案:C
  ( )9. ________ your step, or you might fall into the water.
  A. See B. Watch C. Miss D. Look at
  答案:B
  ( )10. The meeting _______.
  A. is to put off B. is going to put off
  C. is to be put off D. will put off
  答案:C

( )11. Since the road is wet this morning, last night _______.
  A. it must be raining B. it must rain
  C. it must have rained D. it must have been rained
  答案:C
  ( )12. Nothing could stop _______.
  A. him come B. that the came
  C. him from coming D. him to come
  答案:C
  ( )13. The noise of desks _______ could be heard out in the street.
  A. opened and closed B. to be opened and closed
  C. being opened and closed D. having been opened and closed
  答案:C
  ( )14. The medicine will ______ you good.
  A. do B. save C. give D. help
  答案:A
  ( )15. A few years later, I found my hometown completely _______.
  A. changed B. changing C. to be changed D. to change
  答案:A
  ( )16. This novel is worthy of _______.
  A. reading B. read C. having read D. being read
  答案:D
  ( )17. It is very kind ______ see me.
  A. from you to B. as C. as if D. like that
  答案:C
  ( )18. It looks _______ it‘s going to rain.
  A. that B. as C. as if D. like that
  答案:C
  ( )19. The stone was so heavy that it was difficult for the old man to ______ it.
  A. lift B. reach C. rise D. touch
  答案:A
  ( )20. They lives ______ the other side of the road.
  A. in B. on C. for D. by
  答案:B


标签:2018年萧山成人高考高起点英语考试题及答案 2018年萧山成考高起点英语最新考试题及答案 

 

  邮箱:baoming@dingkao.net      电话:0574-55878696  

地址:1.萧山区城厢街道南环路段.  2.浙江省宁波市鄞州区兴宁路456号2号楼7层

萧山继续教育在线

浙ICP备17008905号-5